Pacific Northwest

Type of Festival: Video submission

Speaker videos submitted by: April 17

Speakers and judges will be introduced by each District Chair, and Finalists will be announced at a Zoom festival on May 8, 2021 at 3:00 pm.

District Chair Ann Davis | anndavisr@gmail.com

CLERGY Fr. Christos Kalaitzis

Holy Trinity, Portland, OR

E-mail: frchristos@goholytrinity.org

Churches in this District are:

Alaska:

Anchorage: Holy Transfiguration

Oregon:

Beaverton: St. John the Baptist

Eugene: St. George

Portland: Holy Trinity Cathedral

Roseburg: Mission Parish

Salem: Mission Parish

Washington:

Bellingham: St. Sophia

Pasco: St. Nectarios Mission Parish

Seattle: Assumption

Seattle: St. Demetrios

Shoreline: Holy Apostles

Spokane: Holy Trinity

Tacoma: St. Nicholas

Bay Area / Northern California

Type of Festival: In-person with COVID restrictions, Sunday, April 11

Zoom Results: Sunday, April 11

District Chair:   Ms. Allison Virsik  |  ali_virsik@yahoo.com

CLERGY:  Rev. Peter Salmas  | Holy Cross Church Belmont, CA 94002

E-mail: frpeter@goholycross.org

Churches in this District are:

California:

Belmont: Holy Cross

Castro Valley: Resurrection

Concord: St. Demetrios

Novato: Nativity of Christ

Oakland: Ascension Cathedral

Salinas: St. John the Baptist

Santa Cruz: Prophet Elias

San Jose: St. Basil

San Jose: St. Nicholas

San Francisco: Annunciation Cathedral

San Francisco: Holy Trinity

Vallejo: Sts. Constantine & Helen

Hawaii:

Honolulu: SS. Constantine & Helen Cathedral

Maui: Mission Parish

Eastern California

Type of Festival: Video submission

Speaker videos submitted by: April 17 Speakers and judges will be introduced by each District Chair, and Finalists will be announced at a Zoom festival, date and time TBD.

District Chair:  Fr. Christian Burkhard St. George, Fresno CA Email: rondalburkhard@gmail.com

Churches in this District are:

California:

Bakersfield: St. George

Elk Grove: St. Katherine

Fresno: St. George

Modesto: Annunciation

Redding: Mission Parish

Roseville: St. Anna

Sacramento: Annunciation

Stockton: St. Basil

Nevada:

Reno: St. Anthony

Southern California

Type of Festival: Video submission

Speaker videos submitted by: April 17, 2021

Virtual Festival date: Sunday, April 25, 2021 at 4:00 pm. Speakers will be introduced and Finalists will be announced.

District Chair:  Aristi Anagnos | E-mail: aristiofoz@yahoo.com

Churches in this District are:

California:

Anaheim: St. John the Baptist

Camarillo: St. Demetrios

Cardiff-By-The-Sea: SS. Constantine & Helen

Covina: St. Nectarios

Downey: St. George

El Cajón: St. Gregory of Nyssa

Irvine: St. Paul

Lancaster: SS. Constantine & Helen

Long Beach: Assumption

Los Ángeles: St. Sophia Cathedral

Northridge: St. Nicholas

Palm Desert: St. George

Pasadena: St. Anthony

Redondo Beach: St. Katherine

San Bernardino: Prophet Elias

San Diego: St. Spyridon

San Juan Capistrano: St. Basil

San Luis Obispo: St. Andrew

Santa Barbara: St. Barbara

Temecula: St. Nicholas

Upland: St. Spyridon

Southwest

Type of Festival: Video submission

Speaker videos submitted by:  April 17, 2021 Virtual Festival date:  Speakers and judges will be introduced by each District Chair, and Finalists will be announced, Date and Time TBD.

District Co-Chairs:

Jeannette Hollander |  jechollander@gmail.com

Jean Baxter |  jiangsumom@cs.com

Churches in this District are:

Arizona:

Chandler: St. Katherine

Flagstaff: Holy Cross

Peoria: St. Haralambos

Phoenix: Holy Trinity Cathedral

Prescott: St. George

Scottsdale: Assumption

Tucson: St. Demetrios

Nevada:

Ely: St. Alexios Mission Parish

Las Vegas: St. John the Baptist

McGill: St. Barbara Mission Parish